Members of Development Services Committee and senior staff recognized the following employees for their years of service:
Carla Crockett, Building Inspector II, Building Standards, 30 years
Bradley Harris, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
Phillip Harrison, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
Joseph Hill, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
Alan Jenkins, Captain, Fire Services, 30 years
Edward Roblin, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
John Roszkiewicz, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
Michael Thomson, Platoon Chief, Fire Services, 30 years
Dell Wright, Firefighter, Fire Services, 30 years
Mary Hristov, Licensing Officer, Legislative Services and Communications, 30 years
John Karabourniotis, Administrative Services Coordinator, Print, Legislative Services and Communications, 30 years
Melville Mccart, Facility Operator III, Cornell C.C., Recreation Services, 30 years
Anni Hansen, Customer Service Representative, Recreation Services, 20 years
John Daniel Jones, Maintenance Assistant, Museum, Culture-Museum - Site Maintenance, 15 years
Prem Hall, Engineering Technologist/Inspector, Engineering, 15 years
Noris Dela Cruz, Manager, Information Management (IMS), Environmental Services, 15 years
Shumin Gao, Water System Engineer, Environmental Services, 15 years
Mario Roque, Waterworks Technician, Environmental Services, 15 years
Kenneth Karges, Lead, Service Management, Information Technology Services, 15 years
Beverly Chin, Contact Centre Representative, Legislative Services and Communications, 15 years
Rosaria Cozis, Manager, Contact Centre, Legislative Services and Communications, 15 years
Letta Gogas, Contact Centre Representative, Legislative Services and Communications, 15 years
Laura Gold, Council/Committee Coordinator, Legislative Services and Communications, 15 years
Ryan O'Reilly, Working Supervisor, Gardener, Operations - Parks, 15 years
Paul Willis, Sign Maintenance, Operations - Roads, 15 years
Trevor Frizzle, Facility Operator I, Recreation Services, 15 years
Scott Greer, Facility Operator II, Cornell C.C., Recreation Services, 15 years
Nancy Letman, Community Program Coordinator AQGFT, Recreation Services, 15 years
Michael Van Veghel, Facility Operator II, Angus Glen C.C., Recreation Services, 15 years
Giuseppe (Joseph) Palmisano, Manager, Transportation Planning, Engineering, 10 years
Lijing Xu, Wastewater Hydraulic Engineer, Environmental Services, 10 years
Cheryl Mcconney-Wilson, Diversity Specialist, Human Resources, 10 years
John Fourtounas, Provincial Offences Officer II, Legislative Services and Communications - Bylaws, 10 years
Tracey Anastacio, Public Utilities Coordinator, Operations, 10 years
Robert Marinzel, Technical Coordinator, Roads, Operations - Roads, 10 years
Jesse Bamber, Waterworks Operator I, Environmental Services, 5 years
Gurmit Sunak, Business Compliance Accounting Clerk, Environmental Services, 5 years
Amanda Knegje, Manager, Tax & Assessment Policy, Financial Services, 5 years